Schools

We currently have over 200 primary schools involved in this project. If you would like to get involved, please email Nina at communityseniorletters@gmail.com


UNITED KINGDOM


LONDON


BARNET BOROUGH

Akiva Primary School

Danegrove Primary School

St Vincent’s Catholic Primary School

Woodridge Primary School

Collindale Primary School

Holy Trinity CofE Primary School

Osidge Primary School

Tudor Primary School


BEXLEY BOROUGH

Birkbeck Primary School

Old Bexley CofE Primary School

Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Primary School

Upton Primary School


BRENT BOROUGH

Ark Franklin Primary School

Byron Court Primary School

Newfield Primary School

St Andrew & St Francis CofE Primary School

Stonebridge Primary School

Braintcroft Primary School

Kingsbury Green Primary School

St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary School

St Robert Southwell Catholic Primary School

The Kilburn Park Foundation School


BROMLEY BOROUGH

Harris Primary Academy Crystal Palace

Pickhurst Infant Academy

St George’s, Bickley, CE Primary School

St Mary Cray CE Primary Academy

St Paul’s Cray CE Primary Academy

Harris Primary Academy Beckenham Green

Perry Hall Primary School

Southborough Primary School

St Mark’s CE Primary School


CAMDEN BOROUGH

Fleet Primary School


CROYDON BOROUGH

Gresham Primary School

Kenley Primary School

Oasis Academy Shirley Park Primary School

St Peter’s Primary School

Broadmead Primary School

Heavers Farm Primary and Nursery School

The Minster Junior School

Selsdon Primary and Nursery School


EALING BOROUGH

Christ the Saviour CE Primary School

Selborne Primary School

Little Ealing Primary School

St Vincent’s Catholic Primary School


ENFIELD BOROUGH

Churchfield Primary School

Firs Farm Primary School

Grange Park Primary School

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School

Eversley Primary School

Galliard Primary School

Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy

Raynham Primary School


GREENWICH BOROUGH

Bannockburn Primary School

Windrush Primary School

Charlton Manor Primary School


HACKNEY BOROUGH

Holmleigh Primary School

St Dominic’s Catholic Primary School

Rushmore Primary School


HAMMERSMITH BOROUGH

St Paul’s CE Primary School

St Mary’s RC Primary School


HARINGEY BOROUGH

Chestnuts Primary School

North Harringay Primary School

Tiverton Primary School


HARROW BOROUGH

Aylward Primary School

Grange Primary School

St Anselm’s Catholic Primary School

Vaughan Primary School

Cannon Lane Primary School

Norbury Primary School

Stag Lane Primary School


HAVERING BOROUGH

Branfil Primary School

St Alban’s Catholic Primary School

Gidea Park Primary School

Squirrel’s Heath Junior School


HILLINGDON BOROUGH

Laurel Lane Primary School

Field End Infant School

Minet Infant School

St Swithun Wells’ Catholic Primary School

St Andrew’s CE Primary School

Whiteheath Infant School

Lake Farm Park Academy

Holy Trinity CE Primary School

Ruislip Gardens Primary School

Whitehall Junior School

Wood End Park Academy


HOUNSLOW BOROUGH

Beavers Community Primary School

Cranford Primary School

Feltham Hill Infant and Nursery School

Reach Academy Feltham

Belmont Primary School

Cavendish Primary School

Oak Hill Academy

Worple Primary School


KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES BOROUGH

Christ Church CofE Primary School

Grand Avenue Primary School

Latchmere Primary School

Coombe Hill Junior School

Knollmead Primary School

St Agatha’s Catholic Primary School


ISLINGTON BOROUGH

Duncombe Primary School

St Paul’s Steiner School

Thornhill Primary School


LAMBETH BOROUGH

Fenstanton Primary School

Streatham Wells Primary School

Rosendale Primary School

The White House Preparatory School


LEWISHAM BOROUGH

Brindishe Green Primary School

Holy Trinity CofE Primary School

Fairlawn Primary School

John Stainer Community Primary School

St George’s CE Primary School

Brindishe Lee Primary School

Edmund Waller Primary School

Kilmorie Primary School

Perrymount Primary School


MERTON BOROUGH

Dundonald Primary School

Winsor Primary School


NEWHAM BOROUGH

Gallions Primary School

Shaftesbury Primary School

Woodgrange Primary School

Monega Primary School

St Luke’s Primary School


REDBRIDGE BOROUGH

Aldersbrook Primary School

Oakdale Infants’ School

William Torbitt Primary School

Oakdale Junior School

Parkhill Junior School


RICHMOND BOROUGH

Barnes Primary School

Buckingham Primary School

Heathfield Junior School

St Mary’s CE Primary School

Orleans Park Secondary School

Grey Court Secondary School

Deer Park Primary School

Lowther Primary Schhol

St James’s Catholic Primary School

Thomson House Primary School


SOUTHWARK BOROUGH

Bessemer Grange Primary School

Dulwich Wood Primary School

John Donne Primary School

St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School

Dulwich Village Nursery School

Harris Primary Academy Peckham Park

Rye Oak Primary School

St John’s Walworth Church of England Primary School


SUTTON BOROUGH

Bandon Hill Primary School

Brookfield Primary Academy

Highview Primary School

Hackbridge Primary School

Westbourne Primary School


TOWER HAMLETS

St Anne’s Catholic Primary School

William Davis Primary School

St Edmund’s Catholic School

Virginia Primary School


WALTHAM FOREST BOROUGH

Coppermill Primary School

Our Lady and St George’s Catholic Primary School

St Patrick’s Catholic Primary School

Mayville Primary School

St Mary’s CofE Primary School

The Jenny Hammond Primary School


WANDSWORTH BOROUGH

All Saint’s Fulham Primary School

Brandlehow Primary School

Chesterton Primary School

Furzedown Primary School

Hillbrook Primary School

John Burns Primary School

Riversdale Primary School

Shaftesbury Park Primary School

Swaffield Primary School

St John Bosco College (Secondary School)

Allfarthing Primary School

Broadwater Primary School

Fircroft Primary School

Granard Primary School

Hotham Primary School

Ravenstone Primary School

Sellincourt Primary School

Smallwood Primary School

Westbridge Primary School


WESTMINSTER BOROUGH

Wilberforce Primary School



BRISTOL

Coltham Gardens Primary School

Summerhill Infant School

Hazelwood High School

Sea Mills Primary School

St Joesph’s Catholic Primary School

The Kingfisher School


CAMBRIDGE

The Ashbeach Primary School

Bewick Bridge Community Primary School

Cherry Hinton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School

The Bellbird Primary School

Coton Primary School

Round House Primary School


MANCHESTER

Armitage CofE Primary School

Birchfields Primary School

Ladybarn Primary School

Old Hall Drive Academy

St Mary’s RC Primary School

Crowcroft Park Primary School

Green End Primary School

St Clare’s Primary School

Varna Primary School


EDINBURGH

Currie Primary School

The Royal High Primary School

Broomhouse Primary School

St John’s RC Primary School


DUBLIN

Loreto Primary School



BELGIUM

ISF Tervuren International School


FRANCE

Coll├Ęge Notre Dame du Bretonnais, Cholet


SPAIN

Baleares International School, Mallorca


GRAN CANARIA

The British School of Gran Canaria


PORTUGAL

International Prep School, Portugal


UAE

Brighton College Al Ain, Abu Dhabi

Jebel Ali School, Dubai

Victory Heights Primary School, Dubai


ISRAEL

Angelican International School Jerusalem


JORDAN

International Community School, Amman


EGYPT

The British School, Alexandria


KENYA

Hillcrest International Schools Kenya


CHINA

The British International School of Nanjing


USA

The British International School of New York